Aakriti Sharma Biography, Age, Family, Education, Career, Awards

Aakriti Sharma Biography

Aakriti Sharma Biography

Today let us discuss Aakriti Sharma Biography. At the age of 7 years, Aakriti got an opportunity to act in a lead role of Kulfi Kumarr. She debuts in the industry with Star Plus daily show Kulfi Kumar Bajewala. She loves to do acting and dancing from a very young age. Let’s check out Aakriti Sharma Biography, Age, Family, Education, Career, Awards.

Aakriti Sharma Biography

Early Life:

Aakriti Sharma was born on 3rd November 2011. Her family includes mother and father and a younger brother. Currently, she is perusing her studies from Crossings Republik School, Ghaziabad, UP. Initially, they live in Haryana, but presently for Aakriti’s career, they shifted in Mumbai. She loves to do acting and dancing from a very young age so her parents used to take her for auditions.

Personal Details:

Presently Aakriti is 9 years old as 2020. Her height is approximately 4’4″ approx and weight is approximately 30 kgs approx.

Aakriti Sharma Biography at a Glance:

Real Name: Aakriti Sharma
Nickname: Mani
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 10th May 2011
Age(as in 2020): 9 years
Birthplace: Haryana India
Hometown: Haryana
Nationality: Indian
Religion: Hinduism

Physical Stats:

Height: 4’4″ Feet (Approx)
Weight: 30 Kg (Approx)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black

Family Details:

Father: Hari Sharma
Mother: Dimple Sharma
Brother: Hardik Sharma
Sister: N/A

Education Qualification, School:

Education Qualification: 3rd Standard
School:  Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad, UP

Career Objects of Aakriti Sharma:  

She loves to do acting, dancing from a very young age. Later, she started giving auditions, and finally, Aakriti selected for the lead role of Kulfi in Star Plus daily soap Kulfi Kumar Bajewala. This serial shows the story of a young girl, having a singing talent. This show was started in 2018.

Besides acting, she loves to do singing and dancing. She also does painting in her free time.

 Aakriti Sharma Biography

Awards:

She won several awards as Best child actress such as ITA 2018, Gold Awards 2019.

Unknown Facts about Aakriti Sharma:

1. Her favorite food is Dal makhani & rajma chowl.

2. She considers her parents as her Best friend.

3. Her Nickname Mani.

4. For her, GK is a very Difficult subject and favorite subject is  Math.

5. Her hobbies are singing, dancing, painting.

6. In free time she loves to do the drawing.

7. Her favorite actress  Madhuri Dixit.

8. She enjoys her work a lot.

9. All her social media account is handling by her mom.

 We all love Akriti for her ever charming smiley face. May God bless her with all his grace. We wish in future we will see her in many more amazing roles in television as well as in Bollywood also.
For more biographies check our site tellynow.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »