Adnan Khan Biography, Girlfriend, Age, Family, Education, Life History

adnan khan biography tellynow.com

Adnan Khan Biography

Adnan Khan is an Indian television(TV), and film actor. His best TV serial is Ishq Subhan Allah. From this serial, he gets his popularity. In this serial Adnan Khan playing the lead role of Kabeer Ahmad. Check out Adnan Khan Biography, Girlfriend, Age, Family, Education, Life History, Hobbies, Wife, Affairs.

Life History:

Adnan Khan’s birthplace is Dubai, UAE. He was born in Dubai on 24 December 1988. Adnan’s age is now 30 years as 2018. Now, he lives in Mumbai, With his mother and aunt. His most of the time spent in Dubai. Recently he stayed in Mumbai.

adnan khan biography tellynow.com
Adnan Khan

Personal Details:

Adnan Khan is one of the most popular actors in India. Adnan Khan belongs to Muslim Family. His nationality is Emirati. Adnan has black colour hair and brown colour eye. His height is now approximately 5’11”. Now his weight is approximately 68 kg.

Family Details:

His father name is Ali Abbas and mother name is Farida Khan. Adnan is the only son of his parents.

School & College life:

He spent his school life in Dubai. His School name is Our Own English High School. Adnan graduated from Manipal University, in 2009.

Career Objective:

How he entered the Acting career: At first Adnan worked in a human resource company as a manager in Dubai. After favourite his posting is from Dubai to Mumbai. Here he completed his acting diploma from “Actor Prepares”. The founder of this company was Anupam Kher. After that, he made many short films and Web series.

In May 2018, Adnan appeared in Zee TV’s talk show “Juzz Baatt” as a guest with Karan Jotwani, Sana Saeed and Arjit Taneja.

After that, he was seen in the popular show of Zee TV, Ishq Subhan Allah. Here he played a role of Kabeer Ahmad with his co-star Eisha Singh.

adnan khan and eisha singh picture tellynow.com
Eisha Singh and Adnan Khan

His Debut TV serials: Friends: Conditions apply in 2014.

Adnan Khan Biography:

Real Name: Adnan Abbas Khan
Nick name: Adnan
Profession: Actor/ Writer
Date of birth: 24th December 1988
Age(as in 2018): 30 years
Birthplace: Dubai, UAE
Hometown: Mumbai
Nationality: Emirati
Religion: Islam

Physical Stats:

Height: 5’11″(Approx)
Weight: 68Kg(Approx)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown

Family Details:

Father: Not Known
Mother: Not Known
Brother: Not Known
Sister: Not Known

Education Qualification, School, College:

Education Qualification: Graduate
School: Our Own English High School
College: Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Dubai

Girlfriend, Wife And Affairs:

Girlfriend: N/A
Wife: N/A
Affairs: N/A
Marital Status: Single

Hobbies: Travelling, Writing, Trekking, Watching Movies.

Adnan Khan’s Some Unknown Facts:

  • His favourite food is Biryani.
  • He loves to write short stories and poems.
  • Adnan khan Started his career as an HR manager.
  • His occupation is Actor and writer.
  • Tabu and Alia Bhatt is his favorite Bollywood actress.
  • His favourite social media apps is Instagram.

For more updates visit – tellynow.com

Please follow and like us:

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)