Myra Singh Biography, Age, Family, Education, Awards

myra singh biography

 Myra Singh Biography

Today let us discuss Myra Singh Biography. At the age of 7 years, Myra got an opportunity to act in the role of Amyra in Star Plus. Myra debuts in the industry with Star Plus daily show Kulfi Kumar Bajewala. She(Myra) loves to do dancing and acting from a very young age. Let’s check out Myra Singh Biography, Age, Family, Education, Career, Awards.

myra singh biography

 

Early Life:

Myra Singh was born on 6th July 2011. Her family includes only her mother and father. Currently, she is in the 3rd standard. Initially, they live in Delhi, but presently for Myra’s career, they shifted in Mumbai. She loves to do acting and dancing and also modelling from a very young age.

Personal Details:

Presently Myra is 9 years old. Her height is approximately 4’7″ and weight is approximately 33 kgs.

myra

Myra Singh Biography at a Glance

Real Name: Myra Singh
Nickname: Anjel
Profession: Actress, YouTuber
Date of birth: 6th July 2011
Age(as in 2020): 9 years
Birthplace: Greater Noida, New Delhi
Hometown: Greater Noida
Nationality: Indian

Religion: Hinduism

Physical Stats:

Height: 4’7″ Feet (Approx)
Weight: 33 Kg (Approx)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black

Family Details:

Father: Abhimanyu Singh
Mother: Reetika Singh Rathore.
Brother: N/A
Sister: N/A

Education Qualification, School:

Education Qualification: 3rd Standard
School:  Unknown.

Career Objects of Myra Singh:  

She loves to click nice photos, dancing from a very young age so her mom decided to make a portfolio of her. Later, she started giving auditions, and finally, Myra selected for the role of Amyra in Star Plus daily soap Kulfi Kumar Bajewala. This serial shows the story of a young girl having a singing talent. This show was started in 2018.

Besides acting, myra loves to do singing and dancing also. She is having her own YouTube channel too.

Awards:

She was nominated for several awards as Best child actress such as ITA 2018, Gold Awards 2019.

Unknown Facts about Myra:

1. Her favourite food Pasta.

2. Best friend name Murdita from Delhi.

3. Her Nickname Angel.

4. For her, Hindi is a very Difficult subject and favourite subjects are English.

5. Her hobbies are singing, dancing, acting.

6. In her free time, she loves to go to Mall.

7. Her favourite actor SRK.

8. She enjoys her work a lot.

9. All her social media account is handling by her mom.

We all love Myra for her ever charming smiley face. May God bless her with all his grace. We wish in future we will see her in many more amazing roles in television as well as in Bollywood also.

For more biographies check our site tellynow.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »