Sumedh Mudgalkar Biography, Age, Family, Girlfriend, Education & Awards

sumedh mudgalkar biography

Sumedh Mudgalkar Biography

Now Sumedh is one of the most popular faces in Indian television. He is known for star Bharat channel’s daily soap Radha Krishn. In this show, he is playing as the lead role of Lord Krishna. In this blog, we will share about Sumedh Mudgalkar Age, Family, Girlfriend, Career & Education, Biography.

sumedh mudgalkar biography
Sumedh Mudgalkar Biography

Early life:

Sumedh Mudgalkar is a popular Indian film and tv actor. He is a good dancer also. Sumedh was born on 2 November 1996 in Nanded. He brought up in Pune. Now lives in Mumbai. Now he is 22 years old.

Name: Sumedh Mudgalkar
Nickname: Suma, Beat King
Profession: Actor, Dancer, Model
Date of Birth: 2 November 1996
Age (As in 2019): 22 years
Birthplace: Pune, Maharashtra, India
Hometown: Maharashtra, India
Nationality: Indian
Religion: Hinduism

Physical Stats:

Sumedh is not a toll man. His approximate height is 5′ 7″. Now his weight is approximately 65 kg. If we talk about hair colour, dark brown and eye colour grey type.

Height (approx.): 5′ 7″
Weight (approx.): 65 kg
Hair Colour: Dark Brown
Eye Colour: Grey

Education:

He did his schooling from Sinhgad Springdale Public School at Pune. Sumedh graduate in Economics from Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune. On the other hand, from childhood, he loves to dance.

School: Sinhgad Springdale Public School, Pune

College: Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune 

Qualification: Graduate in Economics

Family Details:

His father name is Vasudev Mudgalkar. Vasanti Mudgalkar is his mother. Sumedh has two brothers also. His brother’s names are Samiran Mudgalkar and Sanket Mudgalkar.

Father: Vasudev Mudgalkar

Mother: Vasanti Mudgalkar

sumedh mudgalkar's father and mother picture
Sumedh Mudgalkar Father and Mother Picture

Brother(s): Samiran Mudgal
                    karSanket Mudgalkar

Sister: N/A

Marital Status

Sumedh is still unmarried. However, there is a rumour that actress Tunisha Sharma is his girlfriend. It has been heard that Tunisia Sharma and Sumedh Mudgalkar is in the relationship.

Marital Status: Unmarried

Girlfriend: Tunisha Sharma (Actress)

tunisha sharma
Tunisha Sharma

Dance Career:

He never learned dance from any institute. Basically, he learned to dance from the internet. He made his dance debut on show Dance Maharashtra Dance in 2012. It was a Marathi reality show. He was one of the finalists of that show. After that, he participated in the show Dance India Dance in 2013. This was Season 4 and he reached in the finals. He gains huge popularity by this show. Indian choreographer Shruti Merchant gave him the title ‘Beatking’.

Acting Career:

Mudgalkar made his acting debut in Channel V. The name of the show was Dil Dosti Dance where he played the role of Raghav aka Raghavendra Pratap. After that, he played a negative role of Yuvraj Sushim in the  Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat. This show was an Indian historical drama. Then he entered to the Marathi film industry in 2016. His first Marathi film was Ventilator. He played a cameo role named Karan in that film. After that,  appeared in the film named Manjha as a lead actor. Now Sumedh is playing the role of Lord Krishna in the tv show Radhakrishn on Star Bharat.

Tv Shows:

2013–2014: Dil Dosti Dance
2015–2016: Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat
2018–At presentRadha Krishn

Awards:

1. In the year 2017, Sumedh was nominated for Favourite Debut Actor in “Maharashtracha Favourite Kon Awards”  for the show Manjha.

2. For the show Manjha, he won the “Radio City Cine Awards” in three categories – Best Actor, Best Male Debut and Best Villain.

Sumedh Mudgalkar Awards

3. In the year 2018, he was nominated in “Sanskruti Kaladarpan Awards” in the category of Best Actor for film Manjha.

4. In the same year 2018, he was nominated for Best Actor in debut film in the Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 for the same movie Manjha.

5. Sumedh got ABP telebratione awards in the category of “Fresh face of the year 2018”

 

Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)